Staff Directory

Table Of Content

Executive Team

Jordan Rushton
President
Camille Lyman
VP of Instruction
Derek Hadlock
VP of Student Affairs
Sam Draper
VP of Administrative Services
Jeremiah Terry
VP of Marketing & Institutional Outreach
Tyce Peterson
Associate VP of Instruction

Instruction

Alfonso Gonzales
Machining Technology Instructor
Anna Mead
ISC Medical Technologies
Ashlee Tengberg
Construction Technology Director
Ashlee Lamoreaux
Medical Assistant Instructor
Bill McMurrin
Drafting and Design Instructor
Bill Vair
Automotive Technology Instructor
Brad Campbell
Mobile App Development Instructor
Brandi Sweeten
Practical Nursing Instructor
Brandon Tucker
Diesel Technology Instructor
Brian Christensen
HVACR Technician Instructor
Brigg Lewis
Machining Technology Instructor
Brinley Cherry
ISC Construction Technologies
Bubba Hall
Mobile App Development Instructor
Chad Luethje
Culinary Arts Instructor
Christopher Hartman
Information Technology Instructor
Christopher Richey
Pharmacy Technician - Advanced Instructor
Cody Christensen
Commercial Driver's License Instructor
Dave Seely
Welding Technology Instructor
Greg Anderson
Full Stack Web Development Instructor
Heber Holm
Commercial Drivers License Instructor
Jan Call
Medical Technology Senior Director
Jared Painter
Culinary Arts Instructor
Jayden Priest
Electrical Instructor
Jeff Teeples
Collision Repair Technology Instructor
Josh Evans
Industrial Technology Director
Joshua Jones
Diesel Technology Instructor
Kami Collard
Medical Assistant Instructor
Ken Richmond
Computer Technology Director
Kristen Davis
Nursing Assistant Instructor
Laura Tritle
Practical Nursing Instructor
Laurie Mathis
Biotechnology Instructor
Lori Kinyon
ISC Medical Technologies
Lukas Simonson
Mobile App Development Instructor
Marie Bowcut
Custom Fit Director & CET Coordinator
Mark Lund
Plumbing Instructor
Marshall Schmutz
Full Stack Web Development Instructor Adjunct
Mike Harley
Automotive Technology Instructor
Nate Lund
HVACR Technician Instructor
Peter Fuller
CRM and Revenue Operations Instructor
Phil Johnson
Commerical Driver's License Instructor Adjunct
Rachelle Perry
Practical Nursing Instructor
Richard (Scott) Larsen
Automotive Technolgoy Instructor
Rick Shields
Welding Technology Instructor
Robert Griffiths
Automotive Technology Instructor
Robert Nelson
Diesel Technology Instructor
Roland Barlow
Emergency Medical Technician Instructor
Rolando Pereira
Information Technology Instructor
Ryan Jacobs
Transportation Technology Director
Sheila Farrell
Director for Center of Instructional Excellence
Shellie Hurt
Emergency Medical Technician Instructor Adjunct
Spencer Bell
Digital Design Instructor
Steve Hansen
Commercial Driver's License Instructor
Steve Connolly
Practical Nursing Instructor
Shawn Bain
Diesel Technology Instructor
Timaree Fullerton
Pharmacy Technician - Advanced Instructor
Trena Hargis
ISC Computer Technologies
Trisha Jordan
ISC Industrial Technologies
TJ Empey
Electrical Instructor
Vic Reading
Welding Technology Instructor
Veronica Jurado-Soto
Pracital Nursing Instructor
Wade Klafke
Collision Repair Technology Instructor
Warren Altaffer
Drafting and Design Instructor

Student Affairs

Ashli Luna
Financial Aid Coordinator
Bianca Kreitman
Cafe Staff
Brandon Christensen
Wellness Center Therapist
Breckyn Atkinson
Campus Store
Charisse Madison
Financial Aid Coordinator
Elisa Edwards
Wellness Center Practical Nurse
Gage Chapman
Cafe Manager
Haylie Jameson
Front End Manager
Jace Barrett
Campus Store
Jeff Littlefield
Food Services Director
Jenny Lee
Wellness Center Therapist
Kaitlyn McKellar
Student Success Advisor
Kami Alldredge
Financial Aid Manager
Kayli Armstrong
Cafe Staff
Libertee Valenzuela
Cafe Staff
Lydia Berry
Registrar
Macy Gordon
Testing Center Coordinator
Riley Archibald
Associate Registrar
Solinda Larsen
Student Services Support Specialist
Val Vowles
Receptionist

Administrative Services

Alexandra Bonati
Payroll Coordinator
Alex Santiago
I.T. Technician
Cameron Findlay
SBDC Associate Director
Cindy Oxley
Accounting Coordinator
Dave McDonald
Plant Manager
Dawn Pratt
Associate Director of Facilities
Ethan Clarke
I.T. Technician
Grayson Ercanbrack
Solutions Engineering Manager
Gordon Bell
Security Manager
Ian Stout
I.T. Manager
Joe Brusati
IT & Facilities Director
Jeff Mather
SBDC Director
Kelly Whittekiend
Accounting Coordinator
Keri Thompson
SBDC Administrative Assistant
Krystal Thompson
Finance Director
Layne Hatch
Floor Specialist
Logan Simpson
Jr Zoho Administrator
MaryAnn Oram
HR Manager / ADA
Michael Taylor
Armed Security
Nicholas Parogean
Lead Custodian
Paul Valenzuela
Controller
Shawn Hinton
Armed Security
Tom Friedel
Maintenance Technician

Admissions & Marketing

Ashlynn Murphy
Social Media & Graphic Designer
Austin Pickett
Web Designer
Bailee Lunt
Enrollment Specialist
Brandi Honey
Community Event & Engagement
Geran Mead
Associate Director of Admissions
Jenny Hastings
Enrollment Specialist
Kensey Hawley
Admissions Assistant
Kim Farrer
Director of Admissions
Layce Lundy
PR Writer
Linda Stephenson
Admissions Specialist
Sierra Saul
Enrollment Specialist
Taylor Abel
Director of Enrollment
Tj Traub
Photo-Videographer
Tori Lewis
Sr. Graphic Designer